?

Log in

Stereotypicality [entries|friends|calendar]
stereo_typical5

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Oct 2004|06:33pm]

confused11390
[ mood | blah ]

Since No one has updated in awhile, I thought I would w/ a little some I wrote myself, lemme know what you think:

Never


I wanna Know,
Wanna feel,
everything there is to know
about
LOVE

*(Chorus)*
Never had a...
1st kiss,
a dance,
a second chance:
a boyfriend,
a date,
I feel second rate
Never Opened the gate,
of LOVE
*end of chorus*

I asked you out,
You said no,
You obviously don't know,
what you're missing....
out on....
(chorus)(refer back to chorus since I'm not re-typing it)

I liked you,
thought you felt the same,
turns out, that thought was lame,
I got rejected,
all over again...

(chorus)

You asked me out,
I said No,
It happened to be:
a funny joke,
I wouldn't fall for it
again...

(chorus)

Never felt the way love feels...
I've been rejected,
turned down,
I should be given a crown
for all my mistakes I've made in
love

Please comment and lemme know what you think, Thanks!
6 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[19 Sep 2004|02:12pm]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | high ]

this community is boring no body updates....i might just leave...would any of you miss me?

1 stereotype| have you been stereotyped today?

[16 Sep 2004|08:51pm]

morbidthinker13
[ mood | artistic ]

wow. i experianced one of the biggest stereotypes ever yesterday. let's just say that the guys down the street are fuck who are anti gay, and i understand that some people don't like the idea, but these guys had to go and insult all my friends in HS because they thought they were gay. it really pissed me off. needless to say i havent talked to them since. but i have this huge problem. i dont want to care that they probably won't ever talk to me again, but i do because i have an enormous crush on gabe. shit.

have you been stereotyped today?

[11 Sep 2004|01:15am]

blueinkbloodx

_______emofucks.
we're awesome.
are you?

W00h00.
1 stereotype| have you been stereotyped today?

[10 Sep 2004|08:51pm]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | crappy ]

my head hurts.

have you been stereotyped today?

[27 Aug 2004|09:27pm]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | relaxed ]

oi vey, i've been so depresses latly...why, i have no idea....okay sorry, i just felt like writing something, because no one EVER updates!!! oh yea, we need to get some more memebers :)

2 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

question... [22 Aug 2004|07:18pm]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | curious ]

question...are there any guys in this community? juss wondering

1 stereotype| have you been stereotyped today?

[16 Aug 2004|11:11am]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | creative ]

What type of music do you listen to?
What's you favorite type of music to listen to??
Country
Pop
Rock
Hip-Hop
Rap
Classical
Metal
Other
Whatever's on
I don't like music
This Poll by Hopless_romantik
Click here to view results
have you been stereotyped today?

Meeting People Is Easy [15 Aug 2004|08:41am]

chalki
[ mood | mellow ]

Hello People! My name is Rushi and it's nice to meet you all. I'll elaborate so this actually has something interesting in it. Music is a big part of my life, and CD's are all my money get spent on. My favourite bands include;

Radiohead
Placebo
The Offspring
Flogging Molly
Nirvana
The White Stripes
System of a Down
The Pogues
My Chemical Romance
Dreadzone
Muse

etc, etc. In my time I've been labelled as a Goth, Grunger, Hippie and Metalhead. I have no idea if I trully fit into any of those catagories, I guess it depends on how I present myself on the day

Hopefully I'll be posting some more entries after this. See ya =)

6 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[12 Aug 2004|05:21pm]

toxic_pandabear
created a fourm....join it if you love me!

http://toxicpandabear.proboards32.com/index.cgi
have you been stereotyped today?

finally a real post [07 Aug 2004|05:52pm]

vaamped
[ mood | complacent ]

Okay. i finally came up with an idea for a good topic/post. which song means the most to you, the one you relate to most? not just your favorite song, but one that really means something to you.

if i were to pick one, i think i would pick "Don't Go" by the Vines.
please comment on which song means the most to you.

2 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[05 Aug 2004|11:14pm]

toxic_pandabear
i have the BEST idea!!!! lets keep the community active!!!!!
1 stereotype| have you been stereotyped today?

i'm backkk!!!!! [31 Jul 2004|09:03pm]

vaamped
[ mood | blah ]

hey people---I'M BACCKKk!!!! for three days. yeah i know i keep leaving but after the 10th i'll be back for a while. anyone miss me? haha. and thanks to toxic_pandabear for updating so much. and of course thanks to everyone who joined and updates. <3333

~g~

4 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[30 Jul 2004|11:05pm]

toxic_pandabear
[ mood | bouncy ]

hey just to let everyone know, this is Keepbreathing aka maya/taylor to some. i got bored of my other livejournal, so i created a new one! add me if you want! just comment saying you did, cuzz i don't notice thos types of things..

have you been stereotyped today?

[25 Jul 2004|03:57pm]

keepbreathing23
i have a new topic, who is the most annoying band?

mone would have to be, modest mouse. i like them at first and now they are so fucking annoying!
5 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

newbie post [24 Jul 2004|07:48pm]

confused11390
[ mood | blah ]

This post is dedicated to justagirl15 b/c she told me to post b/c i owe here n all so here we go...
I joined this community a little while ago and never made a newbie post..heres a little bit about myself

Name: M.L.
age: 13, almost 14 (will b 14 in sept.)
location: NY
umm....
i guess thats it for now, wanna no more? jus ask me.....
I'm a frequent poster so I will go by the rules on the userinfo page... i guess that's it for now...soo ttyl ...
m.L. <3

1 stereotype| have you been stereotyped today?

[24 Jul 2004|05:47pm]

keepbreathing23
[ mood | rushed ]

okay, since no one has updated in a while, i guess i will.

what are you top 5 fave bands?

mine are (in no order)

New Found Glory
Evanescence
Seether
Muse
Velvet Revolver

4 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[08 Jul 2004|08:40pm]
glass_breaks
I have broke one of the rules! PLEASE FORGIVE ME!
U know how you don't know what to say, so u dont' say anything? yep? well..that is my problem
so...Talk...oooh
topic to really look into
Polygamy! big interest of mine as of late..I am so curious of all this stufff.
or fistula!
Dr. katherine or catherine's fistula hospital..
Is this okay to say in the comm?
I hope so!
Did i break yet another rule? eeek?
2 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[08 Jul 2004|08:31pm]

keepbreathing23
not that this has anything to do with the theme of the community, but a 10 year old likes me! WOO HOO... don't know if i should be proud of that... but he's so sweet..>.
4 stereotypes| have you been stereotyped today?

[30 Jun 2004|01:00pm]

squeegees
[ mood | embarrassed ]

Oops...
Sorry that I posted the same thing twice... computer problems.
Please ignore one of them and don't waste your time twice.
-Rebecca

have you been stereotyped today?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]